Mick Thomas, Debra Byrne, Bachelor Girl
Abby Dobson, Freya Josephine Hollick

Grim Fawkner, Kerryn Fields, Brooke Taylor, Delsinki
Joyce Prescher, Jimmy Phoenix, Simon Phillips, Danny Walsh
Bobby Valentine, Heidi Louise, Adrian Calvano, Lara Travis
Wayne Jury, Geraldine Ewing, James Howlett

Julian & His Lady

Accompaniment from:

Cameron McKenzie (Mark Seymour & the Undertow)

Justin Brady (Things of Stone & Wood)

John Kendall (Row Jerry Crow) 

James Macaulay (the Larger Phones)
Lee Spence

Main Poster_Update_2_DF.jpg

Upcoming Events

  • The Potato Shed
    Drysdale
    06 Aug, 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
    Drysdale, 29-41 Peninsula Dr, Drysdale VIC 3222, Australia
    Artists: Debra Byrne, Joyce Prescher, Delsinki, Simon Phillips, Wayne Jury Accompanied by: John Kendall (Row Jerry Crow)
  • Tallarook Mechanics Institute
    Tallarook
    07 Aug, 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
    Tallarook, 44 Main Rd, Tallarook VIC 3659, Australia
    Artists: Debra Byrne, Bobby Valentine, Joyce Prescher, Delsinki, Simon Phillips Accompanied by: John Kendall (Row Jerry Crow)
  • Old Church on the Hill
    Bendigo
    12 Aug, 7:00 pm
    Bendigo, 36 Russell St, Quarry Hill VIC 3550, Australia
    Artists: Freya Josephine Hollick, Mick Thomas, Grim Fawkner, Delsinki, Jimmy Phoenix Accompanied by: Justin Brady (Things of Stone & Wood)
  • The Pig and Whistle
    Main Ridge
    13 Aug, 7:00 pm
    Main Ridge, Main Ridge VIC 3928, Australia
    Artists: Freya Josephine Hollick, Mick Thomas, Delsinki, Jimmy Phoenix, Heidi Louise Accompanied by: Justin Brady (Things of Stone & Wood)
  • The Pig and Whistle
    Main Ridge
    14 Aug, 2:00 pm
    Main Ridge, Main Ridge VIC 3928, Australia
    Artists: Freya Josephine Hollick, Mick Thomas, Delsinki, Jimmy Phoenix, Heidi Louise Accompanied by: Justin Brady (Things of Stone & Wood)
  • Archie's Creek Hotel
    Archies Creek
    15 Aug, 2:30 pm
    Archies Creek, 89-91 Archies Creek Rd, Archies Creek VIC 3995, Australia
    Artists: Freya Josephine Hollick, Mick Thomas, Delsinki, Jimmy Phoenix, Liam Gerner Accompanied by: Justin Brady (Things of Stone & Wood)
  • Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre
    Swan Hill
    19 Aug, 7:00 pm
    Swan Hill, 53-57 McCallum St, Swan Hill VIC 3585, Australia
    Artists: Mick Thomas, Grim Fawkner, Delsinki, Kerryn Fields Accompanied by: Cameron McKenzie (Mark Seymour & The Undertow) and James Macaulay (The Lagerphones)
  • The Church
    Watchem
    20 Aug, 7:00 pm
    Watchem, 58 Camp St, Watchem VIC 3482, Australia
    Artists: Mick Thomas, Grim Fawkner, Delsinki, Danny Walsh, Lara Travis Accompanied by: Cameron McKenzie (Mark Seymour & The Undertow)
  • The Hindmarsh Hotel
    Jeparit
    21 Aug, 7:00 pm
    Jeparit, 50 Roy St, Donvale VIC 3111, Australia
    Artists: Brooke Taylor, Delsinki, Danny Walsh, Lara Travis, James Howlett Accompanied by: Cameron McKenzie (Mark Seymour & The Undertow)
  • MEMO Music Hall
    St Kilda
    22 Aug, 4:00 pm
    St Kilda, 88 Acland St, St Kilda VIC 3182, Australia
    Artists: Bachelor Girl, Abby Dobson, Grim Fawkner, Delsinki, James Howlett Accompanied by: Cameron McKenzie (Mark Seymour & The Undertow) and James Macaulay (The Lagerphones)
  • The Commercial Hotel
    Terang
    25 Aug, 7:00 pm
    Terang, 73 High St, Terang VIC 3264, Australia
    Artists: Mick Thomas, Kerryn Fields, Delsinki, Geraldine Ewing, Lee Spence Accompanied by: James Macaulay (The Lagerphones)
  • Hamilton Performing Arts Centre
    Hamilton
    26 Aug, 7:30 pm
    Hamilton, 113 Brown St, Hamilton VIC 3300, Australia
    Artists: Mick Thomas, Kerryn Fields, Delsinki, Adrian Calvano, Lee Spence Accompanied by: James Macaulay (The Lagerphones) and Matt Pitman (The Settlement)
  • Port Fairy Folk Festival Presents 'Sing a Song of Sixpence'
    Port Fairy
    27 Aug, 7:00 pm
    Port Fairy, 44 James St, Port Fairy VIC 3284, Australia
    Artists: Mick Thomas, Kerryn Fields, Delsinki, Brooke Taylor, Lee Spence Accompanied by: James Macaulay (The Lagerphones) and Matt Pitman (The Settlement)
  • Birregurra Hall
    Birregurra
    28 Aug, 7:00 pm
    Birregurra, 42-44 Main St, Birregurra VIC 3242, Australia
    Artists: Mick Thomas, Kerryn Fields, Delsinki, Brooke Taylor, Lee Spence Accompanied by: James Macaulay (The Lagerphones)